The Ice Factor Season 2 Success

The Skating Club of Huntsville and the Huntsville Skating School & Training Academy would like to thank all of the skaters, parents, family and friends who helped in making this years Spring Show, “The Ice Factor, Season 2″ such a success!!!

 

2014 Skate Dallas

Amelia Detlor – PrePreliminary Freeskate Group A, Initial Rounds, 7th place
Luke Ferrante – Intermediate Freeskate, 1st place
Sara Kate Giles – Juvenile Freeskate, Initial Round, 4th place
Sara Kate Giles – Juvenile Freeskate Group B, Final Round, 6th place
Joy Guo – Juvenile Freeskate Group A, 10th place
Carly Ray – PrePreliminary Freeskate Group C, Initial Round, 1st place
Carly Ray – PrePreliminary Freeskate, Final Round, 2nd place

2014 Alabama Grand Prix

Alaina Bacon – Basic 8, 1st place
Rebecca Beech – PrePreliminary TT, 2nd place
Nicole Bentley – Preliminary Well Balanced, 2nd place
Hannah Bice – Freeskate 4, 1st place
Matthew Bice – Freeskate 2, 2nd place
Belle Buehrle – Preliminary Well Balanced, 1st place
Ana Cobos – Basic 4, 1st place
Anna D’Agostino – Freeskate 3, 3rd place
Alexandria David – Basic 1, 1st place
Catherine David – Basic 2, 3rd place
Amelia Detlor – PrePreliminary Well Balanced, 3rd place
Nicole Extine – Special Olympics Level 5, 1st place
Kaitlyn Holder – Freeskate 3, 6th place
Hannah Jones – Preliminary TT, 1st place
Anthony Lewis – Special Olympics Level 1, 2nd place
Caden Lones – Freeskate 1, 4th place
Gabrielle Lones – High Beginner TT, 1st place
Mariah Mathis – PrePreliminary TT, 5th place
Clara McManus – Basic 7, 1st place
Molly McManus – Basic 8, 2nd place
Hannah Miske-Shaw – Freeskate 3, 5th place
Jennie Murphy – Freeskate 3, 1st place
Surya Nair – PrePreliminary Well Balanced, 6th place
Carly Ray – Preliminary Well Balanced, 3rd place
Kelly Rice – Special Olympics Level 3, 2nd place
Avery Silliven – Basic 2, 2nd place
Carolyn Snoddy – Special Olympics Level 3, 1st place
Chloe Stepien – Freeskate 4, 2nd place
Jayden Stidham – PrePreliminary TT, 1st place
Amy Stuchlik – High Beginner TT, 6th place
Elyse Truumees – PrePreliminary TT, 4th place
Anna Underwood – Freeskate 3, 2nd place
Sarah Vincent – PrePreliminary Well Balanced, 5th place
Katelyn Whorton – Freeskate 1, 2nd place
Lauren Williamson – Preliminary Well Balanced, 4th place
Abigail Woods – High Beginner TT, 3rd place

2014 Blades in Bama

Alaina Bacon – Basic 8 Elements, 1st place
Alaina Bacon – Basic 8 Free Skate, 1st place
Nicole Bentley – Preliminary Compulsory Girls, 2nd place
Nicole Bentley – Preliminary Girls Free Skate, 5th place
Belle Buehrle – No Test/ Pre- Preliminary/ Adult Pre-Bronze Showcase, 2nd place
Belle Buehrle – Preliminary Girls Free Skate, 1st place
Anna Cobos – Basic 4 Elements, 1st place
Anna Cobos – Basic 4 Free Skate, 2nd place
Anna D’Agostino – Free Skate 3, 4th place
Anna D’Agostino – Free Skate Compulsory 3, 2nd place
Christine Ivey – Pre-Preliminary Compulsory, 5th place
Hannah Jones – Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate, 1st place
Hannah Jones – Pre-Preliminary Compulsory, 4th place
Gabbi Lones – High Beginner B Compulsory Girls, 3rd place
Gabbi Lones – High Beginner Girls Test Track Free Skate Group B, 3rd place
Mariah Mathis – Pre-Preliminary Compulsory, 6th place
Mariah Mathis – Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate Group B, 3rd place
Hanna Miske-Shaw – Free Skate 3, 2nd place
Jennie Murphy – Free Skate 3, 3rd place
Jennie Murphy – Free Skate Compulsory 3, 1st place
Ally Ruch – Preliminary Compulsory Girls, 1st place
Ally Ruch – Preliminary Girls Free Skate, 4th place
Avery Siliven – Basic 2 Free Skate, 1st place
Jayden Stidham – No Test Compulsory, 2nd place
Jayden Stidham – Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate Group B, 2nd place
Amy Stuchlik – Beginner Compulsory, 1st place
Sarah Vincent – Pre-Preliminary Compulsory, 1st place
Sarah Vincent – Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate, 4th place
Lauren Williamson – Preliminary Girls Free Skate, 3rd place

2014 Blades in Decatur

Alaina Bacon – Basic 8 Compulsory, 1st place
Alaina Bacon – Basic 8 Free Skate, 1st place
Rebecca Beech – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group A, 1st place
Nicole Bentley – Girls Preliminary Compulsory, 4th place
Nicole Bentley – Preliminary WB Program, 4th place
Hannah Bice – Freeskate 4 Compulsory, 1st place
Hannah Bice – Freeskate 4 Program, 1st place
Matthew Bice – Freeskate 2 Compulsory, 1st place
Matthew Bice – Freeskate 2 Program Boys, 1st place
Belle Buehrle – Pre-preliminary Girls WB Program, 1st place
Amelia Detlor – Girls Preliminary Compulsory, 1st place
Amelia Detlor – Pre-preliminary Girls WB Program, 2nd place
Christine Ivey – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group A, 3rd place
Hannah Jones – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group B, 2nd place
Hannah Jones – Preliminary Girls TT Program, 1st place
Caden Lones – Freeskate 1 Program Boys, 1st place
Gabrielle Lones – Girls High Beginner Compulsory Group B, 1st place
Gabrielle Lones – High Beginner Girls TT Program Group B , 2nd place
Mariah Mathis – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group A, 5th place
Clara McManus – Basic 7 Compulsory, 1st place
Clara McManus – Basic 7 Free Skate, 1st place
Molly McManus – Basic 8 Compulsory, 2nd place
Molly McManus – Basic 8 Free Skate, 2nd place
Hannah Miske-Shaw – Freeskate 3 Program, 3rd place
Jennie Murphy – Freeskate 3 Compulsory, 2nd place
Jennie Murphy – Freeskate 3 Program, 1st place
Surya Nair – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group B, 3rd place
Surya Nair – Pre-preliminary Girls WB Program, 4th place
Carly Ray – Girls Preliminary Compulsory, 2nd place
Carly Ray – Preliminary WB Program, 1st place
Kelly Rice – Special Skater Level 3, 1st place
Ally Ruch – Girls Preliminary Compulsory, 3rd place
Ally Ruch – Preliminary WB Program, 3rd place
Avery Sillven – Basic 2 Compulsory, 2nd place
Avery Sillven – Basic 2 Free Skate, 2nd place
Carolyn Snoddy – Special Skater Level 3, 2nd place
Chloe Stepien – Freeskate 4 Compulsory, 2nd place
Chloe Stepien – Freeskate 4 Program, 2nd place
Jayden Stidham – No Test TT/WB Compulsory, 1st place
Jayden Stidham – Pre-preliminary TT Program Group A, 1st place
Amy Stuchlik – Beginner Girls TT Program, 1st place
Amy Stuchlik – Beginner Girls TT Program, 1st place
Elyse Trumees – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group A, 2nd place
Elyse Trumees – Pre-preliminary TT Program Group A, 4th place
Anna Underwood – Freeskate 3 Compulsory, 1st place
Anna Underwood – Freeskate 3 Program, 2nd place
Sarah Vincent – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group B, 6th place
Sarah Vincent – Pre-preliminary Girls WB Program, 5th place
Katelyn Whorton – Freeskate 1 Compulsory, 1st place
Katelyn Whorton – Freeskate 1 Program, 1st place
Lauren Williamson – Preliminary WB Program, 2nd place
Abigail Woods Girls High Beginner Compulsory Group B, 2nd place
Abigail Woods – High Beginner Girls TT Program Group B , 3rd place

2014 SEGL

Luke Ferrante – Juvenile Boys Freeskate, 1st place
Sara-Kate Giles – Juvenile Girls Freeskate, 11th place
Joy Guo – PreJuvenile Freeskate (Qualifying Round), 1st place
Joy Guo – PreJuvenile Freeskate (Final Round), 13th place

February 16, 2014

Corinne Arnston – Pre Preliminary Free Skating
Amelia Detlor – Pre Preliminary Free Skating
Luke Ferrante – Intermediate Free Skating
Janice Hendrick – Pre Juvenile Free Skating
Janice Hendrick – Pre Juvenile MIF
Constance Hu – Pre Preliminary Free Skating
Constance Hu – Pre Preliminary MIF
Christine Ivey – Pre Preliminary Free Skating
Christine Ivey – Pre Preliminary MIF
Amanda Jackson – Pre Juvenile Free Skating
Sarah Johnson – Canasta Tango
Sarah Johnson – Dutch Waltz
Sarah Johnson – Solo Rhythm Blues
Mariah Mathis – Canasta Tango
Mariah Mathis – Dutch Waltz
Sophia Parker – Preliminary MIF
Camryn Suggs – Pre Juvenile Free Skating
Anna Underwood – Pre Preliminary MIF
Lauren Williamson – Pre Juvenile MIF